QUADRANT error - load remote picks from tt.com

All issues and questions relating to Turbo Tourney Pro should be posted here. Support members, forum moderators and other members can help you with your questions.
Post Reply
PaqMan98
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2017 6:24 pm
Location: Houston, TX

QUADRANT error - load remote picks from tt.com

#1

Post by PaqMan98 » Mon Mar 12, 2018 12:05 pm

Loading Remote picks from turbotourney.com ... receive the following error message:

The QUADRANT setting in the file does not match the region specified in the pool your (sic) trying to load into.

HOW DO I FIX THIS?

User avatar
Phil Wojo
Posts: 584
Joined: Mon Jul 21, 2014 3:51 pm
Old Username: philwojo
Location: Darien, IL

Re: QUADRANT error - load remote picks from tt.com

#2

Post by Phil Wojo » Mon Mar 12, 2018 12:08 pm

Try this FAQ:

viewtopic.php?f=7&t=46
~Phil
Do you have a backup of your *.tt file??? If not save a 2nd copy somewhere other than your computer, use a flash drive or something, don't wait do it now!! Do it any time you make a change or import new entries.

For FREE web hosting services, meaning your own web site, check out [click]http://www.thefreesite.com/Free_Web_Space/[/click]
(They rate free hosting services)


PaqMan98
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2017 6:24 pm
Location: Houston, TX

Re: QUADRANT error - load remote picks from tt.com

#3

Post by PaqMan98 » Mon Mar 12, 2018 12:23 pm

One of those *rare* cases where one can just ignore an error message and proceed.

Thank you for your prompt response - I know that the next few days are going to be busy for you!

Post Reply